Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD), Web Grupo Carles Abellan undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security of the data collected, so as to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the User is informed that the personal data collected by Web Grupo Carles Abellan, through the forms extended on its pages, will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of Web Grupo Carles Abellan, and duly declared and registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency, in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that they subscribe or to attend a request or inquiry.

As long as the User does not communicate otherwise to Web Grupo Carles Abellan, it will be understood that his data has not been modified, that the User agrees to notify any variation and that he has the consent to use it for the specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which have been obtained. It may even be used, with a commercial personalization, operational and statistical purpose, and activities related to its corporate purpose, expressly authorizing Web Grupo Carles Abellan for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, and thus improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

On the occasions when the User could provide their data through forms, in order to make inquiries, request information and / or for reasons related to the Content offered on the Website, if the data provided by the User were essential For the correct development of all this, the User will be informed of this, indicating that they are data whose completion is mandatory.

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data for the purpose indicated in the previous paragraph (s), the User may exercise their rights of information-access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO Rights) of the that it has and that can be exercised before the Carles Abellan Group Web, in accordance with title III LOPD and RDLOPD. To do this, you must take into account the following connotations:

Right of Access: It is the right of the User to obtain information about their specific personal data and the treatment that Web Grupo Carles Abellan has carried out or is performing, as well as the information available on the origin of said data and the communications made or planned thereof.
Right of Rectification: It is the right of the User to modify the data that, being within the automated file, turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete.
Right of Cancellation: It is the right to delete the User’s personal data, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligatory nature of their conservation, in time and form.
Right of Opposition: It is the right of the User to not carry out the treatment of their personal data or to stop the treatment of them by Web Grupo Carles Abellan.

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Carles Abellan Group Web with the reference «LOPD-www.carlesabellan.com», specifying:

Name, surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In cases where representation is admitted, identification of the person representing the User, as well as the document accrediting the representation, will also be necessary. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced, by any other valid means in law that proves the identity.
Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to be accessed.
Address for notification purposes.
Applicant’s date and signature.
Any document that accredits the request you make.

The User must use a shipping method that allows to prove the sending and receipt of the request.

This request and any other attached document should be sent to the following address and / or email:

C/ Petons 6
08003 Barcelona
e-mail: info@carlesabellan.com

Web Grupo Carles Abellan reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The use of the Web after said changes, will imply the acceptance of the same.